?

Log in

On the road to what you want
you will face everything that you hate.
I'm on a boat! Wheeee! 
7th-Feb-2011 12:54 pm
Amidala_gold
Ugh I am so behind on the meme thing (procrastination ho!)

This past weekend was my birthday, and It was actually quite wonderful--
full of cake balls, and cupcakes and REAL cake and silliness and fun times! lol.
And my desk is dressed up all crazy right now with streamers and confetti and balloons and shit! whoo!

Haha I just love all you guys.
That's all I really wanted to say.
I will update more later on when I don't have surgeries or test looming over my head @.@
Comments 
8th-Feb-2011 05:30 am (UTC)
I had no idea it was your birthday! Happy belated birthday!
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2017, 9:53 pm GMT.